London School of Executive Training
Visa Guidance
Depending upon the country of origin participants may or may not require the visa to travel to the United Kingdom for a short term programme. Generally people of other nationalities from most developing countries require student visitor visa to participate in education and training programmes in the UK.

A student visitor can only be in the UK for a maximum of 6 months and can switch courses within the Immigration Rules. A student visitor is someone who intends to do a course of less than 6 months and who does not intend to take part-time employment or undertake a paid or unpaid work placement as part of their course.
 
SOCIAL   
 
Copyright 2014. London School of Executive Training Limited, Registered in England, Registration No. 08808496